» » Rita Mitsouko - Rita Mitsouko

Rita Mitsouko - Rita Mitsouko download

Rita Mitsouko - Rita Mitsouko download Performer: Rita Mitsouko
Title: Rita Mitsouko
Style: Pop Rock, Synth-pop, Alternative Rock
Released: 1987
Country: France
MP3 album: 1249 mb
FLAC album: 1797 mb
WMA album: 1735 mb
Rating: 4.6
Other formats: WMA AHX RA MP1 MP4 APE MMF
Genre: Electronic music / Rock
Rita Mitsouko - Rita Mitsouko download

Tracklist

1 Restez Avec Moi 4:13
2 Jalousie 4:31
3 Le Futur N° 4 3:34
4 La Fille Venue Du Froid 7:01
5 Yaktagan 3:28
6 In My Tea 2:58
7 Marcia Baïla 5:35
8 Oum Khalsoum 4:10
9 Amnésie 2:59
10 Don't Forget The Nite 2:42
11 Galoping 5:02
12 Dans La Steppe 4:12
13 Minuit Dansant 4:02
14 "Aïe (Kryptonite Miss Spleïn)" 5:10

Companies, etc.

  • Distributed By – Virgin France S.A. – 30050
  • Manufactured By – MPO
  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Virgin France S.A.
  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Georges Letton
  • Copyright (c) – Virgin France S.A.
  • Published By – Clouseau Musique
  • Recorded At – Conny's Studio
  • Recorded At – Studio Rita Mitsouko
  • Overdubbed At – Conny's Studio
  • Glass Mastered At – MPO

Credits

  • Composed By, Arranged By, Performer [Played By] – Rita Mitsouko* (tracks: 10, 11, 13, 14)
  • Cover [Concept], Cover [Front] – Atiai, Rita Mitsouko*
  • Design [Maquette] – Brigitte Archambault De Beaune*
  • Design [Neon], Artwork [Coloriseur Back Cover] – Atiai
  • Guitar [Framus & Telecaster], Acoustic Guitar [12 Str. Coranado Fender], Bass [Höfner], Synthesizer [Oberheim, Vcs 3, Emulator], Drum Programming [Rythm Computer], Drums, Tambourine, Bells – Fred Chichin
  • Music By [All Songs] – Catherine Ringer, Fred Chichin
  • Photography By [Back Cover] – Jean-Louis Sautreau
  • Photography By [Front Cover] – Bernard Pichon
  • Producer – Conny Plank (tracks: 1 to 9, 12), Rita Mitsouko* (tracks: 1 to 9, 12)
  • Recorded By, Recorded By [Overdubs] – Conny Plank (tracks: 1 to 9, 12), Dave Hutchins (tracks: 1 to 9, 12)
  • Vocals, Synthesizer [Elka Rhapsody, Oberheim, Vcs 3, Arp], Organ, Bass [Höfner], Piano, Guitar [Framus & Spanish], Drum Programming [Rythm Computer], Drums – Catherine Ringer

Notes

Recorded in Conny's Place - West Germany
Tracks 10, 11, 13 & 14 recorded in Studio Rita Mitsouko - Paris
Overdubs in Conny's Place
℗ 1984 Virgin France S.A. except tracks 10, 11, 13 & 14 ℗ 1984 Virgin France S.A. / Georges Letton
Fabrication française MPO

Tracks 10 to 14 do not appear on the vinyl issue
Total running time : 59:31

"COMPACT DISC MPO FRANCE 02" pressed into hub.

Alternate barcode sticker on back cover.

Alternate distribution code on back cover above barcode (PM 610 rather than PM 520).

Audio content on this pressing is encoded with pre-emphasis.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode (Text): 3 268440 300501
  • Barcode (String): 3268440300501
  • Other (Distribution Code): PM 610
  • Matrix / Runout: █ V 30050 MPO 01 @ █
  • Barcode (Sticker on Jewel Case): 0777786907266

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
70238 Rita Mitsouko* Rita Mitsouko ‎(LP, Album) Virgin 70238 France 1984
869072, 07777 869072 6 Rita Mitsouko* Rita Mitsouko ‎(CD, Album, RE) Virgin, Virgin 869072, 07777 869072 6 France 2012
30050, CDV 30050 Rita Mitsouko* Rita Mitsouko ‎(CD, Album) Virgin, Virgin 30050, CDV 30050 France 1987
50238 Rita Mitsouko* Rita Mitsouko ‎(Cass, Album, Dol) Virgin 50238 France 1984
70238 Rita Mitsouko* Rita Mitsouko ‎(LP, Album) Virgin 70238 France 1984


Download Rita Mitsouko - Rita Mitsouko mp3 flac album